worldwide-delivery

FREE Worldwide Shipping

fast-shipping

Express Deliveries

secure-payment

Secure payment

return-easy

Easy Returns

Terms

The below Terms and Conditions (T&Cs) and Privacy Policy govern the offer and sale of products on elisegarreau.com. Please read these T&Cs and Privacy Policy carefully before ordering any Products on this website. By accessing or using this Site in any manner, you agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions as well as our Privacy Policy.

Terms of Use

Elise Garreau is an internationally registered trademark owned by Elise Garreau Proprietary limited (ACN 623478919), a company incorporated in Australia under the laws of New South Wales with its head office located 6 Oaklands Avenue, Summer Hill, NSW2130, Australia.

The Elisegarreau.com website publication and the distribution of goods sold on this online store are operated by Elise Garreau SAS (us, we, our) under the R.C.S number 882 298 821, a French “Société par actions simplifiée” with a share capital of 3,000.00 Euros. 

All goods sold on the elisegarreau.com website are shipped from our facilities located in France. 

Information on Website

Elise Garreau aims to keep content up-to-date and as accurate as possible. Elise Garreau makes no representation, whether express, implied in law or residual, as to the sequence, accuracy, completeness or reliability of the information contained in the website. Elise Garreau does not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in the site content. We will make all efforts to correct any errors displayed on our webpages that are bought to our attention. We reserve the right to change or discontinue any aspect or feature of this website. 

Intellectual Property 

All Elise Garreau designs are officially registered both in Australia and Internationally via the Hague International Design System providing protection in 90 countries. 

Nothing contained on this Site should be construed as granting any licence or right of use of any trademark or part of any trademark displayed on the Site without the express written permission of Elise Garreau. Unless otherwise specified, all materials appearing on this site, including the text, site design, logos, graphics, icons, and images, as well as the selection, assembly and arrangement thereof, are the sole property of or used under license by Elise Garreau. 

The intellectual property rights in all content made available to You on or through this Site remain our property and are protected by international intellectual property laws and treaties. All such rights are reserved by Elise Garreau. You may store, print and display the content supplied solely for Your own personal use. You are not permitted to publish, manipulate, distribute or otherwise reproduce, in any format, any of the content or copies of the content supplied to You or which appears on this Site nor may You use any such content in connection with any business or commercial enterprise. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved. Any unauthorised use of the materials appearing on this site may violate copyright, trade mark and other applicable laws and could result in criminal or civil penalties. 

Placing an Order and Payment

By completing a Purchase Order, You are making an offer to purchase the Product at the price set out in the Website. Payment must be made at the time of submitting the Purchase Order. We accept all major debit and credit cards from customers in every country as well as Paypal payments. You warrant that You are an authorised user of the credit card or PayPal account used to complete payment.

All Purchase Orders placed through this Website are subject to confirmation and acceptance by Elise Garreau SAS. We will email you with confirmation of the receipt of Your Purchase Order. Elise Garreau may reject Your Purchase Order for any reason and refund any payment made by You, at any time prior to dispatch. All sales are subject to our Returns Policy.

Price

All prices on the elisegarreau.com website are stated in Euro. They include any VAT payable. Shipping costs are not included in the purchase price, but are indicated and calculated when the purchase process is completed before the payment is made, unless free delivery is offered at the time of your purchase. For shipments outside of the European Union, additional taxes or charges (i.e. Customs) for your order may apply, often above a certain order value. These charges are solely determined by the arrival countries customs authorities and are out of our control so please get in touch with your local authorities to find out the amount you may be charged upon delivery.

You accept that it is Our right to change our prices at any time, however the goods will be invoiced on the basis of the prices indicated on the website at the time of Your purchase and as indicated in the confirmation e-mail sent to You. 

We endeavour to ensure that all pricing information on the Web Store is correct. Occasionally, however, an error may occur and Products may be mispriced. If a Product’s correct price is lower than the price stated on the Web Store, we will charge the lower amount and send you the Product. If a Product’s correct price is higher than the price stated on the Web Store, we will, at our discretion, contact you and ask you whether you wish to proceed with the order at the correct price or cancel your order and notify you of such cancellation. We will not be obliged to supply Products at an incorrect price.

No Commercial Use

This Site is for Your personal non-commercial use only. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, commercially exploit, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any content, software, products, or services contained within this Site. You may not use this Site, or any of its Content, to further any commercial purpose, including any advertising or advertising revenue generation activity on Your own Site. 

Security

This Website is protected by SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption, a security device that ensures that any data, which you enter into a secure area of the site, is encrypted during transmission over the Internet. This creates a secure environment for you to conduct your online transactions. In order for SSL to be effective, you must be using an SSL compliant browser.

Elise Garreau does not store or keep credit card numbers from online transactions. The last four numbers and the expiry date of your credit card number may be kept for order verification and identification purposes only. 

Limitation of Liability

To the extent permitted by law, all guarantees, warranties or representations which are not expressly stated in this Agreement are excluded. If Elise Garreau is liable for breach of an imposed guarantee or implied warranty or representation, our liability is limited to the replacement of the product ordered or the supply of equivalent products, the repair of the Products or the payment of having the Products replaced or repaired.

We take all reasonable care – in so far as it is in our power to do so – to keep the details of your orders and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorised access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the site.

Governing Law

These Terms and all transactions relating to this elisegarreau.com store are governed by French law and you, hereby, submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts.

For further information, about any of the information in our T&Cs, please contact the Elise Garreau team at info@elisegarreau.com

 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which we collect and process your personal data through your use of our website, and/or signing up for newsletters and other online marketing activities. Elise Garreau S.A.S ensures that your personal information is handled in accordance with Data Protection Act 2018, and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

How We Use Your Personal Data

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. 

Payment method details will never be shared with third parties and will only be used to process your order, using the systems of our secure payment partner, Stripe. You can visit Stripe’s privacy policy here: https://stripe.com/gb/privacy  Additionally, we may also obtain your data as a result of authentication or identity checks. Sometimes we may ask for your telephone number. This number may be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 2018. We will not keep your data longer than is necessary for fulfillment of the purposes specified above. Data provided by you is retained if the purpose for which the data was collected still exists, it is so required by law, statute or regulation, or it is in the public interest.

id commodo massa risus. ut id,